\ Statewide Class AA leaders  - Stories - The Gazette-Mail High School Huddle

Statewide Class AA leaders

Share This

 

Statewide Class AA leaders

Through Week 4

Rushing

(Minimum 50 yards per team game)

Name, school                                          Att.        Yards       Avg.        TD

Mike Mullens, Westside                              95           652          6.9        8

Noah Harmon, Fairmont Senior                   32          570          17.8        6

Ty Seibel, Lincoln                                      84          533          6.3        7

Anthony Bonamico, Bridgeport                   52          504          9.7        7

Dominic Walker, Sissonville                         66          476          7.2        8

Isaiah Brown, Summers County                 62           460          7.4        1     

Shaun Dotson, Hoover                              73          459          6.3        5

Cameron Loftus, Scott                               53        456          8.6        9

Brady Watson, Frankfort                           56        453          8.1        10

A.C. Caldera, Bridgeport                            51        432          8.5        7

Dylan Johnson, Philip Barbour                     70        405          5.8        4

Devin Wiley, Chapmanville                          73        405          5.5        2

Alex Lipscomb, Ritchie County                    40        384          9.6        5

Walker Lawson, Webster County                 49        371          7.6        3

Danny Fife, Keyser                                     50        367          7.3        7

Jaylen Bartley, Liberty (Harrison)                 67        365          5.4        5

Luke Scott, Roane County                         64        350          5.5        4

Cody Eversole, Keyser                             29        315          10.9        3

Cody May, Roane County                          73        310          4.2        3

Jared Wilkinson, Sissonville                      56        303          5.4        3

D.J. Stewart, Bluefield                              36        298          8.3        7

Justin Stewart, Poca                                50        278          5.6        3

Nate Moses, Grafton                               39        276          7.1        2

Logan Robey, Liberty (Harrison)               26        269          10.3        0

Triston Crone, Scott                                53        264          5.0        2

Anthony Helm, Robert C. Byrd                 64        260          4.1        2

Dustin Justice, Independence                   50        257          5.1        1

Coty Bishop, Wyoming East                    38        245          6.5        5

Nathan Miller, Sissonville                         41        237          5.8        0

Jaquan Ayers, Summers County             44        228          5.2        n/a

D.J. Edwards, Bluefield                          32        220          11.0        3

T.T. Loudin, Poca                                   40        219          5.5        3

Cole Collins, Grafton                            43        217          5.1        2

Mason Hodge, Wayne                            31        217          7.0        1

Aaron Griffith, Wyoming East                 36        213          5.9        1

Chase Oney, Braxton County                 48        213          4.4        1

Corey Moore, Grafton                            46        213          4.6        1

Jared Pitchford, Braxton County            45        205          4.5        0

William Larch, Weir                                43        202          4.7        3

Brian Witt, Wyoming East                      36        200          5.6        1

Heath Burgess, Ravenswood                  20        161          8.1        3

Nathan Spurlock, Wayne                        20        156          7.8        4

 

Passing

(Minimum 50 yards per team game)

Name, school                    Comp.     Att.        Pct.        Yards       TD        INT

Jarrod Kellar, Lincoln                49        93        52.6        752           3        2

Alex Berry, Chapmanville          37        60        61.7        559           8        3

Cody May, Roane County         30        63        47.6        523            7        1

Austin Norman, Fairmont Senior26        45        57.8        521          7        2

Comments

Featured Videos

Submit A Video

Have you shot some video and would like to have it displayed? Click below to submit your video and have it displayed on our website!

Submit A Video Now » Help Me Add a Video »