\ Statewide Class AAA leaders  - Stories - The Gazette-Mail High School Huddle

Statewide Class AAA leaders

Share This

Class AAA leaders

Through Week 5

Rushing

(Minimum 50 yards per team game)

Name, school                                  Att.        Yards       Avg.                TD

Chazzy Thomas, Morgantown              84        1,207        14.4                 19

Jalen Jones, Oak Hill                            79         822          10.4                10

Draven Riffe, George Washington         91         810          8.9                  12

Malique Watkins, Martinsburg              104        762          7.3                   7

Kasey Thomas, Cabell Midland              81         692          8.5                  11

Dalton Cline, Greenbrier East               90          668          7.4                  4

Tahj Sho-Johnson, Princeton               83           560          6.7                  9

Brayden Underwood, Nitro                  100         545          5.5                  7

Colin Gustines, Washington                 56          534          9.5                  5

Brendan Schwendeman, Parkersburg So. 55       513          9.3                  5

Cody Mitchell, Point Pleasant                58          507          8.7                  6

Trevor Tucker, Ripley                           87          507          5.8                  3

Brynden Street, Logan                       47           498          10.6                6

A.D. Cunningham, South Charleston    76          492           6.5                  7

Trevor Hardesty, John Marshall            80           483          6.0                  7

Josiah Nuse, Preston                          33          477          14.5                 7

Donte Hendricks, Cabell Midland           44          475          10.8                 5

Trevon Wesco, Musselman                   86          471          5.5                 11

Paden Christian, Huntington                 86         456          5.3                   7

Teran Barnitz, Cabell Midland                69         446          6.5                   5

Kashuan Haley, Capital                        48         443          9.2                   5

Charles Crawford, Huntington              48         434          9.0                  6

Savion Johnson, Wheeling Park            64         402          6.3                  3

Seth Cutright, Buckhannon-Upshur      35         396          11.3                 4

Deamonte Lindsay, Martinsburg           63         375          6.0                    4

Travis Renner, University                     66         367          5.6                   3

Nick Tubbs, Huntington                       40         363          9.1                   4

Hezekiah Dupree, Musselman               31         357          11.5                 3

Mark Metzgar, Lewis County                 52         357          6.9                   4

Zach Pate, Hurricane                           34         338          9.9                   6

Colby Webb, Spring Valley                   36         331          9.2                   4

Cody Smith, Parkersburg South           39         315          8.1                   2

Dylan Lageman, Spring Valley               44         314          7.1                  2

Ethan Copeland, Winfield                     56         310           5.5                  3

Dante Washington, Washington           29         298          10.3                 4

Nick Ossman, Brooke                          82         296          3.6                   3

Aaron Walker, Brooke                          42        296           7.0                   5

Alex Childers, Cabell Midland                16         293          18.3                  2

Caperton Humphrey, Hurricane             49        292           6.0                   3

K.K. Goodman, Oak Hill                        47        272          5.8                    8

Bryce Ingram, Wheeling Park                28        271           9.7                   4

Dustin Martin, Lewis County                 25        260          10.4                  3

Chase Walton, Point Pleasant                33        259           7.8                  4

Isaiah Kinder, Greenbrier East               47        253            5.4                 7

Chase Hancock, Woodrow Wilson          31        249           8.0                  4

Jarrell Green, Oak Hill                           20        239          12.0                  2

Malik Conway, Lewis County                 26        231           8.9                   3

Mason Blake, George Washington         24        229          9.5                    1

Jacob Jackson, George Washington      15         217          14.5                  3

Kevic Watkins, St. Albans                     26        217           8.3                  2

Blake Bishop, Hedgesville                      23        212          5.8                   4

Deonte Glover, Musselman                    25        204          8.2                   3

Melvin Stubbs, Parkersburg                   39        204          5.2                   2

Ryan Broderick, St. Albans                    40        200          5.0                   0

 

Passing

(Minimum 50 yards per team game)

Name, school                      Comp      Att        Pct        Yds        TD        INT

Austin Hensley, Hurricane           76        124        61.3        1,126      14        5

Troy Markley, Hedgesville            58        97        59.7        1,089      11        6

Isaiah Kinder, Greenbrier East     69        137        50.4        1,043      11        5

Kentre Grier, South Charleston   73        118        61.8        914          10        3

Scott Stone, Preston                 46        102        45.1        730          7        6

Brent Osborne, Woodrow Wilson52        107        48.6        661          8        5

Tyrhee Pratt, Capital                  41        71        57.7        647          6        3

Trevor Tucker, Ripley                  34        82        41.5        612          7        7

Matt Harris, Washington            36        68        52.9        585          9        4

Toby Show, Winfield                  56        98        57.1        571          6        4

Trevon Wesco, Musselman         28        46        60.9        472          4        5

Ethan Goldcamp, Morgantown   33        51        64.7        468          6        0

Travis Renner, University            36        59        61.0        457          6        3

Noah Reed, St. Albans             46        70        65.7        451          8        3

Aden Yates, Point Pleasant        24        35        68.6        447          5        2

Tyler Barton, Nitro                    33        84        39.3        445          1        2

Garrett Gilkson, Parkersburg South41        81        50.6        440          6        4

Comments

Featured Videos

Submit A Video

Have you shot some video and would like to have it displayed? Click below to submit your video and have it displayed on our website!

Submit A Video Now » Help Me Add a Video »