\ Statewide Class AA leaders  - Stories - The Gazette-Mail High School Huddle

Statewide Class AA leaders

Share This

Statewide Class AA Leaders

Through Week 9

Rushing

Name, school                                  Att.        Yards       Avg.        TD

Mike Mullens, Westside                      182        1,302         7.2          13

Anthony Bonamico, Bridgeport           107        1,261       11.7          17

Luke Scott, Roane County                 168        1,165         6.9          15

Noah Harmon, Fairmont Senior            97         1,113        11.5         11

Dominic Walker, Sissonville                 132        1,088         8.2          15

Ty Seibel, Lincoln                              168        1,046          6.2         14

Shaun Dotson, Herbert Hoover          130        1,043          8.0          12

Devin Wiley, Chapmanville                 168           998          5.9          10

Brady Watson, Frankfort                  126           965          7.6          20

Devon Crews, Ravenswood                 91           888          9.7          11

Isaiah Brown, Summers County        110            876          7.9           7

D.J. Stewart, Bluefield                        92           796          8.6          13

Cameron Loftus, Scott                      108          777          7.1          13

Alex Lipscomb, Ritchie County           100           749          7.4         10

Mason Hodge, Wayne                         70           737        10.5         10

Cory Coppola, Bluefield                       82           728          8.8          9

Brandon Ward, Tolsia                        107           721          6.7          7

Walker Lawson, Webster County        110           714          6.4          6

A.C. Caldera, Bridgeport                     77            711         9.2         11

Deonte Joplin, Mingo Central              102           672          6.5          6

Logan Robey, Liberty (H)                     82           645          6.2          6

Jared Wilkinson, Sissonville                 106          635          5.9          7

Cody Eversole, Keyser                         70           605          8.6          7

Ryan Elliott, North Marion                   128          602          4.7           7

Justin Stewart, Poca                          119           585          4.9          5

Cody May, Roane County                   133           556          4.1         10

Danny Fife, Keyser                             90            530           5.9        8

T.J. Smith, Summers County              100           512           5.1        9

Triston Crone, Scott                            88          507           5.8        5

William Larch, Weir                            102           505           4.9        5

Chase Oney, Braxton County              113           505          4.5        7

Coty Bishop, Wyoming East                 68            501        7.4        11

Jared Pitchford, Braxton County           87            491        5.6        1

Paul Workman, Chapmanville                117          455        3.9        6

Elias Grant, Robert C. Byrd                  84            461        5.5        6

Corey Moore, Grafton                          96            443        4.6        2

Colton Thomas, Herbert Hoover           74             442        5.9        3

Grant Ferguson, Wayne                       46            439        9.5        7

Noah Bible, Frankfort                           45            427        9.4        5

Chance Lester, Mingo Central                68            427        6.2        7

Nathan Spurlock, Wayne                       52           425        8.2        8

Dustin Justice, Independence               103           423        4.1        3

 

Passing

(Minimum 50 yards per team game)

Name, school                      Comp.   Att.      Pct.        Yds.        TD        INT

Jarrod Kellar, Lincoln               103       199     51.7        1,771      10        4

Austin Norman, Fairmont Sr     81        144      56.2        1,465      17        4

Jacob Thayer, Webster County  92       181      50.8        1,384      12        9

Jake Delaney, East Fairmont      98       173      56.6        1,349      13        10

Alex Lipscomb, Ritchie County   71       132      53.7        1,319      14        2

R.J. Bourne, Bluefield                54        86       62.7        1,045      11        3

Alex Berry, Chapmanville           67       120      55.8          991        11        8

Cole Collins, Grafton                 70       120      58.3          880        9        5

Comments

Featured Videos

Submit A Video

Have you shot some video and would like to have it displayed? Click below to submit your video and have it displayed on our website!

Submit A Video Now » Help Me Add a Video »