\ Statewide Class AA leaders  - Stories - The Gazette-Mail High School Huddle

Statewide Class AA leaders

Share This

Class AA Leaders
Through playoff first round

Rushing
(Minimum 50 yards per team game)

Name, school                                     Att.        Yards      Avg.       TD

Anthony Bonamico, Bridgeport              138        1,766      12.8        27

Mike Mullens, Westside                          223       1,654       7.4         18

Dominic Walker, Sissonville                     182       1,452      7.9          21

Shaun Dotson, Herbert Hoover              160       1,377      8.6          15

Luke Scott, Roane County                     228       1,362      5.9          16

Brady Watson, Frankfort                       183       1,276      6.9          24

Mason Hodge, Wayne                           115       1,217      10.6         15

Ty Seibel, Lincoln                                 192        1,199       6.2         15

Dylan Johnson, Philip Barbour                211       1,176       5.5        12

Noah Harmon, Fairmont Senior              103        1,155      11.2        11

Alex Lipscomb, Ritchie County               153        1,118      7.3          10

D.J. Stewart, Bluefield                           123       1,061       8.6         19

Isaiah Brown, Summers County             126        1,042       8.2        16

Devin Wiley, Chapmanville                      185        1,021       5.5        11

Cody Eversole, Keyser                          122         985          8.0        12

Devon Crews, Ravenswood                   118         967          8.1        13

Deonte Joplin, Mingo Central                 141          942          6.6        12

Cory Coppola, Bluefield                         107         932          8.7        13

Jared Wilkinson, Sissonville                   146          920          6.3        12

A.C. Caldera, Bridgeport                       94            919         9.7        15

Cameron Loftus, Scott                          135         916          6.8        15

Danny Fife, Keyser                                129         872          6.8        11

Ryan Elliott, North Marion                      163          849         5.2         5

T.J. Smith, Summers County                  155          807        5.2         16

Jordan Lucas, Clay County                     122         782          6.4        10

Logan Robey, Liberty (Harrison)              95          765          8.1        4

Walker Lawson, Webster County            118         763          6.4        6

Chance Lester, Mingo Central                  97          733          7.5        9

Austin Stanley, North Marion                 104          680          6.5        7

Rhys Jelich, Ravenswood                       119         678          5.6        9

Justin Stewart, Poca                             135          670          4.9        8

William Larch, Weir                               118          668          7.6        3

Nathan Spurlock, Wayne                        82          639          7.8        10

Colton Thomas, Herbert Hoover             97           626          6.5        4

Coty Bishop, Wyoming East                   89           619          6.9        16

Cody May, Roane County                       161         616          3.8        13

Juwan Jones-Wright, Robert C. Byrd       83           602          7.3        11

Grant Ferguson, Wayne                          58          595          10.3        8

Chase Oney, Braxton County                 145          577          4.0        8

Elias Grant, Robert C. Byrd                    107          554          5.2        7

Noah Bible, Frankfort                             78           552          7.0        6

Triston Crone, Scott                              99           516          5.2        5

 

Passing

(Minimum 50 yards per team game)

Name, school                           Comp.    Att.     Pct.     Yds.     TD        INT

Jarrod Kellar, Lincoln                    136       263     51.7    2,197      13        5

Austin Norman, Fairmont Senior   113       190      59.4    2,119      26        4

Jake Delaney, East Fairmont         130       220      59.0    1,874      19        13

Alex Lipscomb, Ritchie County       89       191      46.5     1,585      20        3

R.J. Bourne, Bluefield                   84       130       64.6     1,483      13        3

Jacob Thayer, Webster County      98       198       49.5     1,481      13       10

Comments

Featured Videos

Submit A Video

Have you shot some video and would like to have it displayed? Click below to submit your video and have it displayed on our website!

Submit A Video Now » Help Me Add a Video »